Dr. Sobia Imran
Last updated: Oct 15, 2021

Dr. Sobia Imran

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659555126

Dr. Sobia Imran M.D.

Pediatrician

She is located at 636 Wantagh Avenue in Levittown, NY 11756. Can help patients with the following: Colic, Down Syndrome, Food Poisoning, Headache, Kawasaki Disease, Stuttering. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659555126. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 520-7750. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sobia Imran, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sobia Imran.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Affiliated practices

Bellmore Merrick Medical
2154 Newbridge Road
Bellmore, 11710 NY
(516) 409-8800
DR. Lewis Jassey
2016 Newbridge Road
Bellmore, 11710 NY
(516) 409-8800

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 11 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Samina Taqdees Mian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 636 Wantagh Avenue Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Daphne Capon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 636 Wantagh Avenue Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Adina Geller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 636 Wantagh Avenue Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Stacy Ann Mcgeechan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 28 High Lane Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Lauren Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3601 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Kourosh Ashourzadeh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 37 Meridian Road Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Richard E. Honigman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 416 3601 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Lisa Linzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2920 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Matthew Grillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2900 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown, 11756, NY
Dr. Mehvash Hadi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Jerusalem Avenue Levittown, 11756, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sobia Imran treat?

Dr. Sobia Imran provides treatment for Colic, Down Syndrome, Food Poisoning, Headache, Kawasaki Disease, Stuttering. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sobia Imran have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sobia Imran is affiliated with Bellmore Merrick Medical. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sobia Imran?

Dr. Sobia Imran's office is located at 636 Wantagh Avenue in Levittown, NY 11756.

Does Dr. Sobia Imran accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sobia Imran accepts insurance.